Round 1 | |||||
Semi-Finals | |||||
[1]FHS-3 | |||||
Game D | |||||
4:00PM, Tuesday, 10/23/18 | |||||
@ County Christian | Finals | ||||
[1]FHS-3 | |||||
[4]CCA-0 | Best Christlike | ||||
Game A | Character Award | ||||
4:00PM, Monday, 10/22/18 | [5]CCS-0 | Covenant Christian Academy | |||
@ County Christian, 21673 Beaumeade Cir #600, Ashburn, VA | |||||
[5]CCS-3 | |||||
Champions | |||||
Game G | Fairfax Home School | ||||
4:30PM, Thursday, 10/25/18 | |||||
[2]FCS-3 | @ Virginia Academy | ||||
Game B | Semi-Finals | 2nd Place | |||
3:45PM, Monday, 10/22/18 | [2]FCS-1 | Virginia Academy | |||
@ Virginia Academy, 19790 Ashburn Rd, Ashburn, VA | Game E | ||||
[7]PCA-0 | 5:00PM, Tuesday, 10/23/18 | ||||
@ Virginia Academy | |||||
[3]VAA-1 | |||||
[3]VAA-3 | |||||
Game C | Consolation | ||||
5:15PM, Monday, 10/22/18 | [3]VAA-3 | Game | |||
@ Virginia Academy | [2]FCS-3 | 3rd Place | |||
[6]COV-0 | 4:00PM, Thursday, 10/25/18 | Game F | Fairfax Christian School | ||
@ County Christian | [5]CCS-1 | ||||
Tourney Director: Jowita Snowden | Tourney Dates: Mon, 10/22-Fri, 10/26 | ||
Last Day to play: Fri, 10/19 | Christlike Character Vote due Midnight: Fri, 10/19 | ||
Please pass along to your coaches this critical information: Each team should supply a line judge. The Home team (the HIGHER seed) * SUPPLY game balls * SUPPLY a person to keep the official book at the scorer's table The Visiting team (the LOWER seed) * SUPPLY a person to manage the clock and scoreboard at the scorer's table Any team that uses a libero, MUST supply a SEPARATE person to track the libero, it cannot be the scorekeeper Game A 4:00PM, Monday, 10/22/18 @ County Christian, 21673 Beaumeade Cir #600, Ashburn, VA Game B 3:45PM, Monday, 10/22/18 @ Virginia Academy, 19790 Ashburn Rd, Ashburn, VA Game C 5:15PM, Monday, 10/22/18 @ Virginia Academy Game D 4:00PM, Tuesday, 10/23/18 @ County Christian Game E 5:00PM, Tuesday, 10/23/18 @ Virginia Academy Game F 4:00PM, Thursday, 10/25/18 @ County Christian Game G 4:30PM, Thursday, 10/25/18 @ Virginia Academy |